Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Wymondham Rugby Football Club app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Wymondham
Woodbridge
S Darby, E Greaves (2), A Airdrie, D Wilson, C Delaney
Tries
Unknown
C Delaney (3)
Conversions
Penalties
Unknown, Unknown
Sat 9 Mar 15:00 - London & SE Division - London 3 Eastern Counties Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
79:00 Try 36 - 11
Charlie Delaney scores for Wymondham
79:00 Missed Conversion
Charlie Delaney misses a conversion for Wymondham
58:00 Try 29 - 11
Darren Wilson scores for Wymondham
58:00 Conversion 31 - 11
Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
55:00 Try 24 - 11
Auden Airdrie scores for Wymondham
55:00 Missed Conversion
Charlie Delaney misses a conversion for Wymondham
End of period 1
34:00 Try 17 - 11
Eli Greaves scores for Wymondham
34:00 Conversion 19 - 11
Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
30:00 Penalty 12 - 11
Penalty kicked for Woodbridge
23:00 Missed Conversion
Charlie Delaney misses a conversion for Wymondham
23:00 Try 12 - 8
Eli Greaves scores for Wymondham
20:00 Try 7 - 8
Try for Woodbridge
20:00 Missed Conversion
Conversion missed for Woodbridge
6:00 Penalty 7 - 3
Penalty kicked for Woodbridge
5:00 Try 5 - 0
Simon Darby scores for Wymondham
5:00 Conversion 7 - 0
Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
Start of the game

Key moments

5:00
Try Simon Darby scores for Wymondham
5:00
Conversion Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
6:00
Penalty Penalty kicked for Woodbridge
20:00
Try Try for Woodbridge
23:00
Try Eli Greaves scores for Wymondham
30:00
Penalty Penalty kicked for Woodbridge
34:00
Try Eli Greaves scores for Wymondham
34:00
Conversion Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
55:00
Try Auden Airdrie scores for Wymondham
58:00
Try Darren Wilson scores for Wymondham
58:00
Conversion Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
79:00
Try Charlie Delaney scores for Wymondham
Replay game

As it happened

  • Wymondham
  • Woodbridge
  • 0
  • Simon Darby Try 5:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Conversion 5:00'
  • Penalty 6:00'
  • Try 20:00'
  • Eli Greaves Try 23:00'
  • Penalty 30:00'
  • Eli Greaves Try 34:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Conversion 34:00'
  • Auden Airdrie Try 55:00'
  • Darren Wilson Try 58:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Conversion 58:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Try 79:00'

Team selection

Wigney, Alex Wigney, Alex
Hunter, Jamie Hunter, Jamie
Greaves, Eli Greaves, Eli
Ludkin, Josh Ludkin, Josh
Wilson, Darren Wilson, Darren
Delaney, Charlie Delaney, Charlie
Airdrie, Auden Airdrie, Auden
Blake, David Blake, David
Holmwood, Ethan Holmwood, Ethan
Wright, Josh Wright, Josh
Darby, Simon Darby, Simon
Wilson, Nathan Wilson, Nathan
Boggan, Jamie Boggan, Jamie
Charlish, Oliver Charlish, Oliver
Beales, Luke Beales, Luke

League round up

Other London 3 Eastern Counties results

Ely
31
21
Fakenham
57
19
West Norfolk

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wymondham 20 84
2. Holt 20 81
3. Ely 20 81
4. West Norfolk 20 62
5. Fakenham 20 55
6. Thetford 20 53
7. Wisbech 20 51

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors