Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Wymondham Rugby Football Club app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Wymondham
Ipswich Y.M.
J Wright, C Collins-Reed, C Delaney (2), A Airdrie
Tries
C Delaney (3)
Conversions
Sat 1 Dec 14:00 - London & SE Division - London 3 Eastern Counties Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
68:00 Yellow Card
Ethan Holmwood is yellow carded for Wymondham
66:00 Conversion 31 - 0
Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
65:00 Try 29 - 0
Auden Airdrie scores for Wymondham
40:00 Sub On
Matthew O'Brien is substituted on for Wymondham
End of period 1
33:00 Conversion 24 - 0
Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
32:00 Try 22 - 0
Charlie Delaney scores for Wymondham
23:00 Sub On
Darren Wilson is substituted on for Wymondham
22:00 Conversion 17 - 0
Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
21:00 Try 15 - 0
Chris Collins-Reed scores for Wymondham
15:00 Try 10 - 0
Charlie Delaney scores for Wymondham
10:00 Try 5 - 0
Josh Wright scores for Wymondham
4:00 Sub On
Ethan Holmwood is substituted on for Wymondham
Start of the game

Key moments

10:00
Try Josh Wright scores for Wymondham
15:00
Try Charlie Delaney scores for Wymondham
21:00
Try Chris Collins-Reed scores for Wymondham
22:00
Conversion Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
32:00
Try Charlie Delaney scores for Wymondham
33:00
Conversion Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
65:00
Try Auden Airdrie scores for Wymondham
66:00
Conversion Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
Replay game

As it happened

  • Wymondham
  • Ipswich Y.M.
  • 0
  • Ethan Holmwood Sub On 4:00'
  • Josh Wright Try 10:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Try 15:00'
  • Chris Collins-Reed Try 21:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Conversion 22:00'
  • Darren Wilson Sub On 23:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Try 32:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Conversion 33:00'
  • Matthew O'Brien Sub On 40:00'
  • Auden Airdrie Try 65:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Conversion 66:00'
  • Ethan Holmwood Yellow Card 68:00'

Team selection

Cousens, Josh Cousens, Josh
Collins-Reed, Chris Collins-Reed, Chris
Ludkin, Josh Ludkin, Josh
Charlish, Oliver Charlish, Oliver
Hunter, Jamie Hunter, Jamie
Delaney, Charlie Delaney, Charlie
Airdrie, Auden Airdrie, Auden
Blake, David Blake, David
Head, Sam Head, Sam
Wright, Josh Wright, Josh
Darby, Simon Darby, Simon
Wilson, Nathan Wilson, Nathan
Coleman, Oliver Coleman, Oliver
Masters, Tom Masters, Tom
Coleman, Edward Coleman, Edward

League round up

Other London 3 Eastern Counties results

Ely
53
3
Woodbridge
Fakenham
23
19
21
15
West Norfolk

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Holt 10 44
2. Ely 10 39
3. Wymondham 10 38
4. Wisbech 10 28
5. Fakenham 10 25
6. Thetford 10 24
7. West Norfolk 9 22

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors