Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Wymondham Rugby Football Club app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Woodbridge
Wymondham
Tries
D Blake, J Cousens, C Delaney (2), E Holmwood
Conversions
C Delaney (4)
Penalties
C Delaney
Sat 17 Nov 14:30 - London & SE Division - London 3 Eastern Counties Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
71:00 Yellow Card
Luke Beales is yellow carded for Wymondham
69:00 Try 0 - 36
Ethan Holmwood scores for Wymondham
62:00 Conversion 0 - 31
Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
61:00 Try 0 - 29
Charlie Delaney scores for Wymondham
60:00 Sub On
Nathan Wilson is substituted on for Wymondham
60:00 Sub On
Jamie Hunter is substituted on for Wymondham
55:00 Sub On
Josh Wright is substituted on for Wymondham
50:00 Conversion 0 - 24
Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
50:00 Sub On
Jamie Hunter is substituted on for Wymondham
49:00 Try 0 - 22
Charlie Delaney scores for Wymondham
End of period 1
29:00 Conversion 0 - 17
Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
28:00 Try 0 - 15
Josh Cousens scores for Wymondham
14:00 Penalty 0 - 10
Charlie Delaney kicks a penalty for Wymondham
11:00 Conversion 0 - 7
Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
10:00 Try 0 - 5
David Blake scores for Wymondham
Start of the game

Key moments

10:00
Try David Blake scores for Wymondham
11:00
Conversion Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
14:00
Penalty Charlie Delaney kicks a penalty for Wymondham
28:00
Try Josh Cousens scores for Wymondham
29:00
Conversion Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
49:00
Try Charlie Delaney scores for Wymondham
50:00
Conversion Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
61:00
Try Charlie Delaney scores for Wymondham
62:00
Conversion Charlie Delaney kicks a conversion for Wymondham
69:00
Try Ethan Holmwood scores for Wymondham
Replay game

As it happened

  • Woodbridge
  • Wymondham
  • 0
  • David Blake Try 10:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Conversion 11:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Penalty 14:00'
  • Josh Cousens Try 28:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Conversion 29:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Try 49:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Conversion 50:00'
  • Jamie Hunter Sub On 50:00'
  • Josh Wright Sub On 55:00'
  • Nathan Wilson Sub On 60:00'
  • Jamie Hunter Sub On 60:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Try 61:00'
  • Charlie Delaney Conversion 62:00'
  • Ethan Holmwood Try 69:00'
  • Luke Beales Yellow Card 71:00'

Team selection

Cousens, Josh Cousens, Josh
Collins-Reed, Chris Collins-Reed, Chris
Ludkin, Josh Ludkin, Josh
Charlish, Oliver Charlish, Oliver
O'Brien, Matthew O'Brien, Matthew
Delaney, Charlie Delaney, Charlie
Airdrie, Auden Airdrie, Auden
Blake, David Blake, David
Head, Sam Head, Sam
Holmwood, Ethan Holmwood, Ethan
Baxter, Tom Baxter, Tom
Darby, Simon Darby, Simon
Boggan, Jamie Boggan, Jamie
Masters, Tom Masters, Tom
Beales, Luke Beales, Luke

League round up

Other London 3 Eastern Counties results

Fakenham
12
28
Ely
West Norfolk
19
25

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Holt 13 56
2. Wymondham 13 53
3. Ely 12 49
4. Wisbech 13 33
5. West Norfolk 11 32
6. Thetford 13 29
7. Fakenham 12 26

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors