Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Wymondham Rugby Football Club app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Wisbech
Wymondham
Tries
J Wright, S Rix
Penalties
O Charlish
Sat 29 Sep 15:00 - London & SE Division - London 3 Eastern Counties Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
73:00 Try 0 - 13
Shaun Rix scores for Wymondham
65:00 Try 0 - 8
Josh Wright scores for Wymondham
60:00 Yellow Card
Anwar Bouilouta is yellow carded for Wymondham
45:00 Sub On
Tom Baxter is substituted on for Wymondham
End of period 1
25:00 Sub On
Shaun Rix is substituted on for Wymondham
20:00 Sub On
Oliver Coleman is substituted on for Wymondham
15:00 Penalty 0 - 3
Oliver Charlish kicks a penalty for Wymondham
Start of the game

Key moments

15:00
Penalty Oliver Charlish kicks a penalty for Wymondham
65:00
Try Josh Wright scores for Wymondham
73:00
Try Shaun Rix scores for Wymondham
Replay game

As it happened

  • Wisbech
  • Wymondham
  • 0
  • Oliver Charlish Penalty 15:00'
  • Oliver Coleman Sub On 20:00'
  • Shaun Rix Sub On 25:00'
  • Tom Baxter Sub On 45:00'
  • Anwar Bouilouta Yellow Card 60:00'
  • Josh Wright Try 65:00'
  • Shaun Rix Try 73:00'

Team selection

Bouilouta, Anwar Bouilouta, Anwar
Cousens, Josh Cousens, Josh
Wilson, Darren Wilson, Darren
Midgley, Thomas Midgley, Thomas
Hunter, Jamie Hunter, Jamie
Charlish, Oliver Charlish, Oliver
Airdrie, Auden Airdrie, Auden
Darby, Simon Darby, Simon
Head, Sam Head, Sam
Holmwood, Ethan Holmwood, Ethan
Wright, Josh Wright, Josh
Wilson, Nathan Wilson, Nathan
Boggan, Jamie Boggan, Jamie
Masters, Tom Masters, Tom
Beales, Luke Beales, Luke
Wisbech
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7.
  • 8.
  • 9. Auden Airdrie
  • 10. Ollie Charlish
  • 11. Jamie Hunter
  • 12. Josh Ludkin
  • 13. Tom Midgley
  • 14. Josh Cousens
  • 15. Anwar Bouilouta
  • 16. Matt Fredericks

League round up

Other London 3 Eastern Counties results

14
10
Fakenham
19
33
Ely
West Norfolk
Woodbridge

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Holt 5 24
2. Ely 5 21
3. Wymondham 6 20
4. Wisbech 6 15
5. West Norfolk 4 14
6. Fakenham 5 11
7. Thetford 6 10

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors